Privacy Policy


End-of-Life Products are as follows

End of Sale (EOS): last date to purchase hardware. Specific dates indicated by "*" or "**" on chart below

End of Life (EOL): last date for support after the sale.

Dates vary for

  1. 2 yrs from EOS: support of product inquiries for hardware, firmware, software
  2. 1 yr from EOS: software and firmware bug fixes, maintenance releases, workarounds, patches
  3. 2 yrs from EOS: Spares or replacement parts for hardware
  4. 2 yrs from EOS: Repair for hardware

   "*" Items discontinued end of April 2014

   "**" Items discontinued end of December 2014

2000 Series Chassis
Model Number Description
ACI-2058-C00 * IntellaPatch 288-Port Chassis
ACI-2058-C01 288 Port Chassis w/ DC Power Supplies
ACI-2058-E00 * ACI-2058-C00 with Enterprise Package
ACI-2061-E00 ** IntellaPatch 64 Chassis; ACI-2061-C00 w/ Enterprise Software
ACI-2064-C01 64 Port Chassis w/ DC Power Supplies
ACI-2064-E00 ** IntellaPatch 64 Chassis; ACI-2064-C00 w/ Enterprise Software
ACI-2065-E00 ** IntellaPatch 16 Chassi; ACI-2065 Enterprise 16-Port Switch
ACI-2069-E00 ** IntellaPatch 32 Chassis; ACI-2069-C00 w/ Enterprise Software
2000 Series Blades
Model Number Description
ACI-2059-E16-1M1 ** 100 Mb/s Fiber Ethernet - 16 Port MMF
ACI-2059-E16-1M4 16 Port 1.25G Ethernet Extended Range MMF
ACI-2059-E16-1M6 16 Port 200Mb/s ESCON MMF
ACI-2059-E16-1MS 16 Port 1G Ethernet w/ 6 qty ACI-0075-100 & 10 qty ACI-0100-200
ACI-2059-E16-1S1 ** 1G Fiber Ethernet - 16 Port Fiber SMF
ACI-2059-E16-1S2 16 Port 1G Fiber Ethernet SMF
ACI-2059-E16-4S1 ** 100/1000 Ethernet with 100MB SFPS
ACI-2059-F04-3M 4 Port 10G Ethernet MMF XFP
ACI-2059-F04-3S ** 10 G Fibre Channel - 4 Port SMF
ACI-2059-F16-1 16 Port 1G/2G Fibre Channel
ACI-2059-F16-1C 16 Port 1G/2G Copper Fibre Channel
ACI-2059-F16-1M 16 Port 1G/2G Fibre Channel MMF
ACI-2059-F16-1S 16 Port 1G/2G Fibre Channel SMF
ACI-2059-F16-6S1 16 Port 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel w/ 16 qty 1&2G SMF
ACI-2059-F16-6SM 16 Port 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel w/ 8 qty SMF & 8 qty MMF
ACI-2059-F16-6SM1 16 Port 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel w/ 8 qty 2G SMF & 8 qty 4G MMF
ACI-2059-I16-1 16 Port OC-48
ACI-2059-I16-2 16 Port OC-3/OC-12
ACI-2059-I16-3M1 ** OC-3 Fiber MMF 16 Port
ACI-2059-I16-3M2 ** OC-12 Fiber MMF - 16 Port
ACI-2059-I16-3M3 16 Port OC-3/OC-12/OC-48 w/ 4 qty 0200-175, 4 qty 0200-186, 8 qty 0200-181
ACI-2059-S15-4S 15 Port 100/1000 Fiber Ethernet Security 100MB SMF
ACI-2059-S15-4S1 15 Port 100/1000 Fiber Ethernet Security SMF
ACI-2059-T08-1 ** 8-Port T1/E1 Blade
ACI-2059-V16-1 ** 16 Port HD-SDI Video Blade
2000 Series Accessories
Model Number Description
ACI-2052-B16-1 ACI-2052 Blade Cover Panel
ACI-2058-220 ACI-2058 L/R Rack Ears (Pair) Sales
ACI-2063-001 IntellaPatch Motherboard 1.5 Front Panel
ACI-2063-002 IntellaPatch Motherboard 1 Front Panel
ACI-2064-220 ACI-2064 L/R Rack Ears (Pair) Sales
ACI-2073-001-E ** Enterprise Controller Card for IntellaPatch 144/288, 1.5 Panel
ACI-2073-002-E ** Enterprise Controller Card for IntellaPatch 16/32/64, 1 Panel
Software
Model Number Description
ACI-2079-001 ** APCON Monitor Software (Single License; Embedded)
3000 Series Chassis
Model Number Description
ACI-3072-AC ** IntellaPatch 72 Chassis
ACI-3072-AC-R ** IntellaPatch 72 Chassis 8.5Gb (Redundant Controller Card)
ACI-3072-C00 72 Port 11Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis
ACI-3072-C00-R 72 Port 11Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis (Redundant Controller)
ACI-3072-DC ** IntellaPatch 72 Chassis (DC Power)
ACI-3072-DC-R ** IntellaPatch 72 Chassis (DC Power) Redundant Controller
ACI-3072-E00 72 Port 11Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis (Enterprise Software)
ACI-3072-E00-R 72 Port 11Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis (Redundant Controller, Enterprise Software)
ACI-3072-E01 72 Port 8.5Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis (Enterprise Software)
ACI-3072-E01-R 72 Port 8.5Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis ((Redundant Controller, Enterprise Software)
ACI-3144-AC ** IntellaPatch 144 Chassis (8.5 Gb/s)
ACI-3144-AC-R ** IntellaPatch 144 Chassis (8.5 Gb/s) Redundant Controller
ACI-3144-C00 144 Port 11Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis
ACI-3144-C00-R 144 Port 11Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis (Redundant Controller)
ACI-3144-DC ** IntellaPatch 144 Chassis (DC Power)
ACI-3144-DC-R ** IntellaPatch 144 Chassis (DC Power) Redundant Controller
ACI-3144-E00 144 Port 11Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis (Enterprise Software)
ACI-3144-E00-R 144 Port 11Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis (Redundant Controller, Enterprise Software)
ACI-3144-E01 144 Port 8.5Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis (Enterprise Software)
ACI-3144-E01-R 144 Port 8.5Gb/s IntellaPatch Chassis (Redundant Controller, Enterprise Software)
ACI-3400-C01 IntellaPatch 3400 Single Slot Chassis (AC power)
ACI-3400-D01 IntellaPatch 3400 Single Slot Chassis (DC power)
3000 Series Blades
Model Number Description
ACI-3010-E09-3 ** 9-Port 10 Gb/s Ethernet Blade
ACI-3010-E09-3M ** 9-Port 10 Gb/s Ethernet Blade w/ MM XFP Transceivers
ACI-3010-E09-3S ** 9-Port 10 Gb/s Ethernet Blade w/ SM XFP Transceivers
ACI-3010-E18-3 * 18-Port 10 Gb/s Fiber Ethernet Blade. See ACI-3010-E36-7 for replacement
ACI-3010-E18-3M * 18-Port 10 Gb/s Fiber Ethernet Blade ? 18 Port MMF. See ACI-3010-E36-7 for replacement
ACI-3010-E18-3S * 18-Port 10 Gb/s Fiber Ethernet Blade w/ SM SFP+ Transceivers. See ACI-3010-E36-7 for replacement
ACI-3010-I18-3 * 18-Port OC-192 SONET Blade
ACI-3010-I18-3S 18 port OC-192 SONET w/ 18 qty OC-192 1310nm SFPs
ACI-3010-I18-3S1 * 18-Port OC-192 SONET blade w/ 18 OC-192 1310nm SFPs
ACI-3010-I18-3S2 *  
ACI-3010-E36-3 * 36-Port 10 Gig Ethernet Blade. See ACI-3010-E36-7 for replacement
ACI-3010-E36-3M * 36-Port 10 Gig Ethernet Blade w/850nm MM SFP+. See ACI-3010-E36-7 for replacement
ACI-3010-E36-3S * 36-Port 10 Gig Ethernet Blade w/1310nm SM SFP+. See ACI-3010-E36-7 for replacement
ACI-3010-I36-3 * 36-Port 10 Gb/s OC-192 SONET Blade
ACI-3010-I36-3S 36 port 10G OC-192 SONET w/ 36 qty OC-192 1310nm SFPs
ACI-3010-I36-3S1 * 36-Port 10 Gb/s OC-192 SONET Blade w/ 36 OC-192 1310nm SFPs
ACI-3010-I36-3S2 *  
ACI-3010-V36-1 ** 36-Port HDI Video Blade
ACI-3010-V36-2 ** 36-Port HDI Coax Video Blade
ACI-3010-V36-3 ** 36-Port SDI Coax Video Blade
ACI-3030-E18-6-1 ** 18-Port IntellaFlex Aggregation/Filtering Blade
ACI-3030-E18-6-2A ** 18-Port IntellaFlex Aggregation/Filtering Blade
ACI-3030-E18-6-3A ** 18-Port IntellaFlex Aggregation/Filtering Blade
ACI-3030-E18-6-4A ** 18-Port IntellaFlex Aggregation/Filtering Blade
ACI-3030-E18-6-5A ** 18-Port IntellaFlex Aggregation/Filtering Blade
ACI-3030-E24-1-1 24 Port IntellaFlex Blade
ACI-3030-E24-1-2 24 Port IntellaFlex Blade
ACI-3030-E24-1-3 24 Port IntellaFlex Blade
ACI-3030-E24-1-4 24 Port IntellaFlex Blade
ACI-3030-E24-1-5 24 Port IntellaFlex Blade
ACI-3030-E24-2-1 ** 24-Port IntellaFlex Blade
ACI-3030-E24-2-2 ** 24-Port IntellaFlex Blade
ACI-3030-E24-2-3 ** 24-Port IntellaFlex Blade
ACI-3030-E24-2-4 ** 24-Port IntellaFlex Blade
ACI-3030-E24-2-5 ** 24-Port IntellaFlex Blade
3000 Series Accessories
Model Number Description
ACI-1500-012 3072/3144 Power Supply (1512W)
ACI-3288-006 ACI-3288-006 Fan Assembly
ACI-3000-300 400W DC Power Supply
ACI-3010-B36-1 ACI-3010 Blade Cover Panel - Blank
ACI-3036-006 ACI-3036-006 Fan Assembly
ACI-3072-006 ACI-3072-006 Fan Assembly
ACI-3144-006 ACI-3144-006 Fan Assembly

   "*" Items discontinued end of April 2014

   "**" Items discontinued end of December 2014